News

Latest Cisco Account manager 700-651 Exam Dumps – Exam2Pass Cisco experts provid

Mittwoch, 5. Dezember 2018 10:27

100% Valid dumps For cisco 700-651 Exam Passing: Exam2pass have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers,
in the newest version of 700-651 PDF dumps and 700-651 VCE dumps,
you will get all the new updated 700-651 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 700-651 exam,
and you will get the free version of VCE simulator together with your 700-651 VCE dumps. Welcome to
visit our website — Exam2Pass.com and get your 700-651 exam passed easily!

We recommend that you have other effective Cisco Account manager 700-651 exam Dumps: Lead4pass 700-651 VCE dumps or PDF dumps,
Lead4pass to help thousands of buyers who achieve Their goals.

Exam2pass offers the latest Cisco Account manager 700-651 practice test free of charge (16Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which SWSS offer allows customers to choose the right level of service for on-premises, cloud, and hybrid
environments?
A. Enhanced SWSS
B. Unified Communications SWSS
C. Lifecycle SWSS
D. Cisco Spark and WebEx SWSS
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 2
For on-premises deployments, which option does Cisco recommend for a consistent one meeting
experience and full interoperability’?
A. Cisco Telepresence Server
B. Cisco Meeting Server
C. Cisco Expressway
D. Cisco Conductor
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Cisco Meeting Server provides a consistent one-meeting experience for every meeting attendee, as well
as open interoperability, all based on a highly scalable software architecture supporting business-quality
meetings from mobile through immersive via audio, video, and web. The software has two major elements:
the server software and an extension of the server in the form of an app/client that Knowledge Workers
use to access and control their meetings. Cisco Meeting Server supports standards-based video
endpoints, including the Cisco portfolio of telepresence endpoints as well as third-party solutions such as
Skype for Business. It includes Personal Multiparty (PMP) and Shared Multiparty (SMP) licenses,
Multibrand license, and Recording port licenses

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/spark-flex-plan/datasheet-c78-

740394.pdf

 

QUESTION 3
Which option do you need to apply a customer budget to products?
A. knowledge of who the decision makers are
B. clear understanding of the end goal
C. if the customer has any flexibility in their budget to buy additional products as needed
D. what licenses apply to each product
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 4
How can you drive modernization within your customer’s existing environment?
A. Hire an external consultant to convince the customer to modernize.
B. Provide support to end of sale products.
C. Remind customers that their competitors are modernizing.
D. Remind customers that they reduce operational risk by keeping current products with current supportCorrect Answer: D
Explanation

 

QUESTION 5
Which option is the average cost to hire an employee in the United States?
A. 5 thousand dollars
B. 10 thousand dollars
C. 25 thousand dollars
D. 20 thousand dollars
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 6
Which option do all aspects of the Unified Communications and Collaboration system rely on?
A. licensing that is purchased
B. administrator security rights
C. proper design and deployment of the system architecture
D. proper delegation of tasks during the sales cycle and deployment
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
All aspects of the Unified Communications and Collaboration System, including call routing, call control,
applications and services, and operations and serviceability, rely heavily on proper design and deployment
of the system architecture.

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/clb09/ovarchit.pdf

 

QUESTION 7
Which sales step identifies products that you think benefit the customer needs the most?
A. education
B. qualification
C. introduction
D. rapport
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 8
Which option must you consider when closing a sale?
A. customer budget
B. customer lifecycle
C. recurring revenue
D. transactional revenue
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 9
How is recurring revenue procured?
A. through a time-building model
B. through a one-time transaction
C. through a subscription-based model
D. through massive marketing campaigns
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 

QUESTION 10
Which Cisco platform provides all of the applications and integrations that other vendors have built?
A. Hybrid Media Services
B. Cisco API and Bot Plan
C. Spark Depot Marketplace
D. Cisco Spark Flex Plan
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

https://blogs.cisco.com/collaboration/discover-cisco-spark-depot

 

QUESTION 11
Which way to handle objections is the best?
A. Refuse to listen to objections.
B. Communicate value and benefits
C. Agree with objections to get the customer to trust you
D. Provide documentation on why their objections are invalid.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/web/partners/services/training/accelerate/downloads/objection_handling_sg.pdf

 

QUESTION 12
Which option lists steps to every sale?
A. qualification and rapport
B. rapport and awareness
C. introduction and qualification
D. awareness and education
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

 

QUESTION 13
Which option lists the messaging and meeting packages of Cisco Spark?
A. S1,S2, and S3
B. M1, M2, andM3
C. Flex1, Flex2, and Flex3D. C1, C2, and C3
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

 

QUESTION 14
Which Cisco product is a premised-based, cloud-managed telephone platform that targets the SMB market
for partner recurring revenue?
A. Cisco Hybrid Media Services
B. Cisco Business Edition 6000
C. Cisco Spark Flex Plan
D. Cisco Business Edition 4000
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Cisco launched a new premise-based, cloud-managed telephony platform targeting the SMB market. The
new Cisco Business Edition 4000 provides affordable telephony and voice mail for up to 200 devices,
according to Trollope.

https://www.crn.com/slide-shows/networking/300082686/5-new-cisco-collaboration-plays-aimed-at-driving-

sales-recurring-revenue-for-partners.htm/pgno/0/1

 

QUESTION 15
Which Cisco UCL plans support all Cisco user devices?
A. Basic and Enhanced
B. Enhanced and Enhanced Plus
C. Essential and Enhanced Plus
D. Essential and Basic
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmfeat/

CUCM_BK_F3AC1C0F_00_cucm-features-services-guide-100/CUCM_BK_F3AC1C0F_00_cucm-
features-services-guide-100_chapter_0100101.html#CUCM_RF_U75FBF1E_00

 

QUESTION 16
Which purpose of the Customer Lifecycle is true?
A. understanding why single-transaction customers are preferred
B. understanding what a customer needs between onboarding and renewing, and creating a customer for
life
C. understanding when you should no longer be selling products to a customer and start focusing on new
D. customers understanding how to entice the customer to contact you when they want to purchase
additional products
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

[Official recommendations]
[PDF]Cisco Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements:https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf
Job role eligibility via past exams
Partners may have personnel who previously passed an eligible exam which still meet the job role requirements
although the exam is no longer listed as current in the above tables. Please verify candidate status against the
required job roles by viewing the planning details in the ‘Planner’ tab within the Program Management and
Application (PMA) tool.
Exam cost and duration
Information provided for cost and duration is subject to change and should be confirmed with the exam or training
provider.
Renewal
In addition to the above requirements, in order to renew your specialization, 100 continuous learning points will
also be required. For more information on what continuous learning trainings are currently available, check out the

 

Exam2Pass is now here to help you with your Cisco 700-651 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 700-651 exam 300-075 vce
300-101 vce questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get pass Cisco 700-651 exam without any problem.